Cost of Living: Fountainebleau, FL vs Sienna, TX
Quick rent-and-take-home comparison
Using a baseline of $70,000/yr gross, take-home is about $4,516/mo in Fountainebleau, FL versus $4,516/mo in Sienna, TX. In the model, rent is about 28.39% of gross in Fountainebleau, FL versus 41.57% in Sienna, TX, so Fountainebleau, FL tends to feel more affordable for rent.
Compare cost of living, rent, housing prices, and salary affordability between Fountainebleau, FL and Sienna, TX.
At a glance
- Cheaper overall (lower cost-of-living index): Sienna, TX
- Lower rent (median 1BR/2BR): Fountainebleau, FL
- Lower home prices: Fountainebleau, FL
- Higher median household income: Sienna, TX
Cost of Living Index
Fountainebleau, FL: 100 (U.S. = 100) · Sienna, TX: 100 (U.S. = 100)
Median Rent
Fountainebleau, FL: $1,851/mo (midpoint of 1BR/2BR) · Sienna, TX: $2,711/mo
Median rent in Sienna, TX is $860/mo higher than in Fountainebleau, FL.
Median Home Price
Fountainebleau, FL: $284,600 · Sienna, TX: $440,600
Median home price in Sienna, TX is $156,000 higher than in Fountainebleau, FL.
Median Household Income
Fountainebleau, FL: $65,568 · Sienna, TX: $171,709
Sienna, TX has a higher median household income than Fountainebleau, FL by $106,141.
Fountainebleau, FL overview · Sienna, TX overview · Popular comparisons